Nankai Main Line Map, Station List, and Schedule | Nankai Electric Railway | Japan Train
Nankai Main Line
Nankai Main Line operated by Nankai Electric Railway runs from Namba (Nankai Line) Station to Wakayamashi Station.
Travelling today or planning for a commute via Nankai Main Line? Learn more about Nankai Main Line Station List from Namba (Nankai Line) to Wakayamashi Station and vice versa, Nankai Main Line Schedule, First and Last Trip, Tourist Spots and Route Map.
Nankai Main Line Details
Line Name: | Nankai Main Line |
Operator: | Nankai Electric Railway |
Line Color (Hex): | #0065af Blue |
# of Stations: | 43 |
Origin: | Namba (Nankai Line) |
Destination: | Wakayamashi |
Nankai Main Line also connects with Hankai Line, JR Kansai Main Line Yamatoji Line (Nara-Namba), JR Kisei Main Line (Wakayama-Wakayamashi), JR Osaka Loop Line, Mizuma Line, Nankai Airport Line, Nankai Kada Line, Nankai Koya Line, Nankai Shiomibashi Line, Nankai Takashinohama Line, Nankai Tanagawa Line, Nankai Wakayamako Line, Osaka Metro Sakaisuji Line.
For corrections and suggestions, you may send an email to [email protected]
NOTICE: The fares and schedules listed here may subject to change without prior notice. Pls check with the companies for the updated details.
CommuteTour is in no way affiliated with any of the buses / trains / tourist spots listed on any of its pages.
Subscribe: youtube.com/@commutetour
Nankai Main Line Map
Nankai Main Line Namba (Nankai Line) to Wakayamashi Map
Nankai Main Line Map
Nankai Main Line Station List
Station List: Namba (Nankai Line) - Imamiyaebisu - Shin-Imamiya - Haginochaya - Tengachaya - Kishinosatotamade - Kohama - Sumiyoshitaisha - Suminoe - Shichido - Sakai - Minato - Ishizugawa - Suwanomori - Hamadera-koen - Hagoromo - Takaishi - Kitasukematsu - Matsunohama - Izumiotsu - Tadaoka - Haruki - Izumiomiya - Kishiwada - Takojizo - Kaizuka (Osaka) - Nishikinohama - Tsuruhara - Iharanosato - Izumisano - Hagurazaki - Yoshiminosato - Okadaura - Tarui (Osaka) - Ozaki - Tottorinosho - Hakotsukuri - Tannowa - Misaki-koen (Osaka) - Kyoshi - Wakayamadaigakumae - Kinokawa - Wakayamashi
Namba (Nankai Line) Station
Terminal: Osaka City Air Terminal (OCAT)
Line: Nankai Main Line, Nankai Koya Line
Tourist Spot/s: Dotombori Zaza Zaza Comedy Live Dotonbori (Dotombori) Hozenji Yokocho Kamigata Ukiyoe Museum Shinsaibashi-suji shopping street Tombori River Cruise Tombori River Jazz Boat Wonder CruiseSakai Station
Line: Nankai Main Line
Tourist Spot/s: Sakai Risho No Mori (Sakai Plaza Of Rikyu And Akiko)
Sakai Station
Line: Nankai Main Line
Tourist Spot/s: Sakai Risho No Mori (Sakai Plaza Of Rikyu And Akiko)Namba (Nankai Line) Station
Terminal: Osaka City Air Terminal (OCAT)
Line: Nankai Main Line, Nankai Koya Line
Tourist Spot/s: Dotombori Zaza Zaza Comedy Live Dotonbori (Dotombori) Hozenji Yokocho Kamigata Ukiyoe Museum Shinsaibashi-suji shopping street Tombori River Cruise Tombori River Jazz Boat Wonder Cruise
Check the Route Map if you need to commute from Namba (Nankai Line) to Wakayamashi.
You can also check the full list of Tourist Spots along Nankai Main Line here.
Tourist Spots along Nankai Main Line from Namba (Nankai Line) to Wakayamashi
Tourist Spots / Buildings and Roads along Nankai Main Line include/s
Dotombori Zaza Zaza Comedy Live
Dotonbori (Dotombori)
Hozenji Yokocho
Kamigata Ukiyoe Museum
Kishiwada Castle
Mizuma-dera temple
Sakai Risho No Mori (Sakai Plaza Of Rikyu And Akiko)
Shinsaibashi-suji shopping street
Tombori River Cruise
Tombori River Jazz Boat
Wonder Cruise
Nankai Main Line Schedule
Featured